2017 – 2018 League Standings – BOYS

Team GP W D L GF GA GD PTS
U13 Boys – Pool A
Seed 4 BDMS United 19 14 2 3 50 24 26 44
SF SGU 19 13 3 3 62 25 37 42
Richmond United 19 9 4 6 37 35 2 31
CMF Bayern 19 7 1 11 45 60 -15 22
FV Selects Real 19 6 2 11 40 52 -12 20
SF DCS 19 2 1 16 15 67 -52 7
U13 Boys – Pool B
Seed3 PMO(05) AC Selects 19 13 1 5 65 34 31 40
Seed 2 SF SS 19 10 3 6 34 25 9 33
Vancouver FC 19 10 1 8 34 27 7 31
PCE Real 19 9 3 7 43 38 5 30
WV Rangers 19 6 3 10 26 40 -14 21
SF CCB 19 3 2 14 23 53 -30 11
FV Selects Barca 19 2 2 15 19 51 -32 8
U14 Boys – Pool A
Seed 4 CMF Schalke 17 12 4 1 32 12 20 40
BDMS Wave 17 9 4 4 34 15 19 31
NVFC Norvan Metro 17 7 2 8 47 40 7 23
SF SGU 17 5 5 7 20 21 -1 20
SF CCB 17 4 3 10 29 39 -10 15
Vancouver FC 17 1 3 13 6 51 -45 6
U14 Boys – Pool B
Seed 3 FV Selects 18 13 3 2 41 11 30 42
Seed 1 WV Rangers 18 12 3 3 46 12 34 39
SF SS 18 11 4 3 43 12 31 37
SF BCT 18 6 8 4 14 16 -2 26
PMO(04) AC Selects 18 5 3 10 18 31 -13 18
SF DCS 18 4 1 13 22 47 -25 13
West Coast Metro 18 2 3 13 12 57 -45 9
U15 Boys – Pool A
Seed 4 SF SGU 19 18 1 0 91 11 80 55
FV Selects 19 13 2 4 43 22 21 41
CMF AC Milan 19 8 3 8 35 24 11 27
PCE Red Devils 19 7 3 9 38 50 -12 24
SF DCS 19 7 2 10 33 42 -9 23
SF CCB 19 3 3 13 26 68 -42 12
Langley United – Rohla 19 3 3 13 21 68 -47 12
U15 Boys – Pool B
Seed 1 BDMS FC 19 15 3 1 50 10 40 48
Seed 3 Vancouver FC 19 10 5 4 52 26 26 35
Richmond United 19 9 3 7 33 21 12 30
PMO(03) AC Selects 19 9 1 9 33 39 -6 28
NV Selects 19 8 1 10 37 46 -9 25
WV Rangers 19 4 4 11 34 54 -20 16
SF SS 19 1 2 16 26 71 -45 5
U16 Boys – Pool A
Seed 1 SF BCT 22 16 3 3 55 23 32 51
Seed 3 Langley United – Reid 22 14 5 3 61 17 44 47
Seed 4 SF DCS 22 13 6 3 44 21 23 45
WV Rangers 22 11 5 6 25 21 4 38
SF CCB 22 9 10 3 29 12 17 37
NV Selects 22 8 4 10 33 39 -6 28
Vancouver FC 22 7 7 8 29 35 -6 28
BDMS FC 22 7 6 9 30 39 -9 27
FV Selects 22 6 5 11 25 35 -10 23
CMF Internazionale 22 5 4 13 30 40 -10 19
SF SGU 22 4 3 15 22 53 -31 15
West Coast Metro 22 1 4 17 11 59 -48 7
U16 Boys – Pool A
Seed 1 SF BCT 22 16 3 3 55 23 32 51
Seed 3 Langley United – Reid 22 14 5 3 61 17 44 47
Seed 4 SF DCS 22 13 6 3 44 21 23 45
WV Rangers 22 11 5 6 25 21 4 38
SF CCB 22 9 10 3 29 12 17 37
NV Selects 22 8 4 10 33 39 -6 28
Vancouver FC 22 7 7 8 29 35 -6 28
BDMS FC 22 7 6 9 30 39 -9 27
FV Selects 22 6 5 11 25 35 -10 23
CMF Internazionale 22 5 4 13 30 40 -10 19
SF SGU 22 4 3 15 22 53 -31 15
West Coast Metro 22 1 4 17 11 59 -48 7
U17 Boys – Pool A
Pre Cup PMO(01) AC Selects 22 19 2 1 85 18 67 56
Seed 1 SF CCB Elite 22 13 5 4 52 30 22 44
Seed 3 SF DCS 22 12 2 8 41 32 9 38
Seed 4 WV Rangers 22 12 1 9 54 39 15 37
SF BCT 22 10 2 10 41 41 0 32
BDMS United 22 8 7 7 36 38 -2 31
BDMS FC 22 9 4 9 38 42 -4 31
Vancouver FC 22 9 3 10 43 34 9 30
PCE United 22 8 1 13 32 45 -13 25
SF CCB United 22 6 5 11 20 53 -33 23
FV Selects 22 5 1 16 29 60 -31 16
CMF Atletico 22 3 3 16 32 71 -39 12
U18 Boys – Pool A
Seed 1 WV Rangers 15 8 5 2 35 15 23 29
Seed 4 Langley United – Palani 15 8 5 2 32 13 19 29
Vancouver FC 15 6 2 7 31 30 1 20
West Coast Metro 15 5 3 7 37 34 3 18
Richmond United 15 0 0 15 8 60 -52 0
U18 Boys – Pool B
Seed 4 SF DCS 16 11 4 1 40 17 23 37
NV Selects 17 9 4 4 35 22 13 31
BDMS United 17 8 3 6 30 17 13 27
SF BCT 16 8 2 6 26 20 6 26
FV Selects 17 6 3 8 18 25 -7 21
SF CCB 16 5 3 8 24 33 -9 18
SF SGU 17 3 2 12 10 42 -32 11

2017 – 2018 Championship Playoff Standings – BOYS

Play-off Games U13 Boys
 U13 BDMS United 1 Surrey Selects 2
 U13 Port Moody (05) 1 NV Selects 2
Championship
 U13 NV Selects 3 Surrey Selects 2
4 Seed
 U13 Port Moody (05) 1 BDMS United 0
1  Seed League Champion NV Selects
2  Seed Runner Up Surrey Selects
3  Seed  Seed Port Moody (05)
4 Seed  Seed BDMS United
Play-off Games U14 Boys
 U14 CMF Schalke 0 WV Rangers 2
 U14 FV Selects 2 BDMS Wave 1
Championship
 U14 FV Selects 0 WV Rangers 1
4 Seed
 U14 CMF Schalke 2 BDMS Wave 1
League Champion WV Rangers
Runner Up FV Selects
4 Seed CMF Schalke
Play-off Games U15 Boys
 U15 Surrey Guildford 4 Vancouver FC 5
 U15 BDMS FC 2 FV Selects 1
Championship
 U15 BDMS FC 4 Vancouver FC 2
4 Seed
 U15 Surrey Guildford 4 FV Selects 0
1  Seed League Champion BDMS FC
3  Seed Runner Up Vancouver FC
4 Seed 4 Seed Surrey Guildford
Play-off Games U16 Boys
1  Seed League Champion SF BCT
3  Seed Runner Up Langley United
4 Seed 4 Seed SF DCS
Play-off Games U17 Boys
League Champion PMO(01) AC Selects
1  Seed Runner Up SF CCB Elite
3 Seed 4 Seed SF DCS
4 Seed WV Rangers
Play-off Games U18 Boys
U18 WV Rangers 2 NV Selects 0
U18 Delta Coastal Selects 2 Langley United 0
Championship
U18 Delta Coastal Selects 1 WV Rangers 2
4 Seed
U18 Boys NV Selects 1 Langley United 2
League Champion WV Rangers
Runner Up Delta Coastal Selects
4 Seed Langley United